ワーホリデビュー

現地のサイト訳してみた オーストラリアの移民局のワーホリのサイト

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading ... Loading ...

オーストラリア国旗

オーストラリア国旗

現地のサイトを訳してみた!今回の訳してみたのは…
Australian Government
Department of Immigration and Border Protection(DIBP)
=オーストラリアの移民および国境保護省
のサイトの中でも、ワーキングホリデーについて書かれたページ
Working Holiday visa (subclass 417)
詳細はコチラ→

1. 年齢について

※Requirements(必要条件)の箇所
You might be able to get this visa if you: (このビザ(ワーホリビザ)を取得できるのは、あなたが…)
原文
“are at least 18 but not yet 31 years of age”

日本語訳
“18歳以上で、31歳以上ではないこと”

2. 子供について

原文
“do not have a dependent child accompanying you at any time during your stay in Australia”

日本語訳
“オーストラリア滞在中に連れていかなければならない子供がいないこと”

3. パスポートについて

原文
“have a passport from an eligible country”

日本語訳
“資格のある国のパスポートを持っていること”

4.ワーホリビザについて

※About this visa以下の文
原文
“The Working Holiday visa (subclass 417) is a temporary visa for young people who want to holiday and work in Australia for up to a year. It is a temporary visa that encourages cultural exchange and closer ties between Australia and eligible countries.”

日本語訳
“ワーキングホリデービザ(分類417)は1年を上限としてオーストラリアで休暇を過ごし仕事をしたい若者のための、一時的なビザです。オーストラリアとワーホリビザ資格がある各国との文化交流を促進し、より親密な関係を作るものです。”

5. ファースト(1回目の)ワーホリについて

原文
“First Working Holiday visa: You must be outside Australia when you apply for your first Working Holiday visa and when the visa is decided.”

日本語訳
“一回目のワーホリ査証:査証を申請する時と許可が降りた時に、あなたはオーストラリアの外にいなければならない”

6. セカンドワーホリについて

原文
“Second Working Holiday visa: If you apply in Australia, you must be in Australia when the visa is granted. If you apply outside Australia, you must be outside Australia when the visa is granted.”

日本語訳
“2回目のワーキングホリデー査証:オーストラリア内で申請するなら許可降りた時にオーストラリア内にいなければならない。オーストラリア外で申請するなら許可が降りる時にオーストラリア外にいなければならない。”

7. 滞在期間

This visa allows you to: (ワーホリビザで許さること:)以下の文
原文
“stay in Australia for up to 12 months”

日本語訳
“最長12ヶ月オーストラリアに滞在できる”

8. 同じ雇用主の最長勤務期間

This visa allows you to: (ワーホリビザで許さること:)以下の文
原文
“work in Australia for up to six months with each employer”

日本語訳
“オーストラリアで1人の雇用主の下で、最長6ヶ月働くことができる。(同じ雇用主の職場では6ヵ月勤務まで!)”

9. 勉強できる期間

This visa allows you to: (ワーホリビザで許さること:)以下の文
原文
“study for up to four months”

日本語訳
“最長4ヶ月勉強することができる”

10. ワーホリ期間中の出入国について

This visa allows you to: (ワーホリビザで許さること:)以下の文
原文
“leave and re-enter Australia any number of times while the visa is valid.”

日本語訳
“査証が有効ならば、何回でもオーストラリアを出入国できる”

今回はココまで!
DIBPのワーホリのページ、訳以前になんか見にくいです。

ココから始める!私のワーホリ\(^o^)/

Return Top