ワーホリデビュー

現地のサイト訳してみた ニュージーランドの入国管理局サイト

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 4.00 out of 5)
Loading ... Loading ...

ニュージーランド国旗

ニュージーランド国旗

現地のサイトを訳してみた!
訳してみたのはこのサイト。
ニュージーランドの入国管理局のサイト。日本人向けニュージーランドのワーキングホリデー制度のページ
>詳細はコチラ→

1. パスポートの有効期限

原文
“have a Japanese passport that‘s valid for at least three months after your planned departure from New Zealand”

日本語訳
“ニュージーランド出発後、最低でも3ヶ月間有効な日本のパスポート”

2. 年齢について

原文
“be at least 18 and not more than 30 years old”

日本語訳
“最低18歳で30歳以上でないこと”

3. 家族について

原文
“not bring children with you”

日本語訳
“子供を連れていないこと”

4. 資金

原文
“hold a return ticket or sufficient funds to purchase such a ticket”
日本語訳
“ニュージーランド滞在中の生活費として最低でも4200ニュージーランド・ドルを持っていること”

5. 健康について

原文
“meet our health and character requirements”

日本語訳
“必要な健康項目、性格項目を満たしていること”

6. 渡航目的

原文
“be coming to New Zealand to holiday, with work or study being secondary intentions for your visit”

日本語訳
“ニュージーランドには休日としてくること。仕事や勉強はあくまで訪問の二の次であること。”

7. 渡航資格

原文
“not have been approved a visa under a Working Holiday Scheme before.”

日本語訳
“以前にワーキングホリデー制度を使って査証を取得したことがないこと”

8. 既に現地に居る場合

原文
“If you are already in New Zealand you also need to hold a valid temporary visa.”

日本語訳
“既にニュージーランドにいる場合、有効な一時的な査証(ビザ)を保持していること”

9. 雇用条件

原文
“you must not take up permanent employment”

日本語訳
“通年雇用されてはいけない”

10. 学習や訓練について

原文
“you can enrol in one or more courses of training or study of up to six months’ duration in total during your visit.”

日本語訳
“ニュージーランド滞在中トータル最長6ヶ月訓練や学習に従事できる”

11. 税金について

原文
“you pay tax on a pay as you earn (PAYE) basis.”

日本語訳
“稼いだ分だけ課税され、その税を支払わなければならない”

ココから始める!私のワーホリ\(^o^)/

Return Top